Picture of Emrys Evans

Emrys Evans


DPhil, 2012-2016; Part II, 2011-12
Picture of Olivia FosterVanderElst

Olivia Foster Vander Elst


Visitor 2015; Part II, 2015-2016
Picture of James Carey

James Carey


Part II, 2015-2016
Picture of Catlin Gunn

Catlin Gunn


DPhil, 2012-2015; Part II, 2010-2011
Picture of Jonathan Storey

Dr Jonathan Storey


Postdoc (w/ P. Hore), 2015; DPhil, 2010-2015; Part II, 2009-10
Picture of Claudia Tait

Dr Claudia Tait


DPhil, 2011-2015
Picture of Dr Erik Schleicher

Dr Erik Schleicher


Visiting Scientist, 2014
Picture of Ewelina Gregolinska

Ewelina Gregolinska


Part II, 2013-2014
Picture of Katharina Keller

Katharina Keller


Visiting Student, 2014-2015
Picture of Tiago Marinheiro

Tiago Marinheiro


MSc 2012-?; Visiting student 2011-2012
Picture of Dr Kiminori Maeda

Dr Kiminori Maeda


Postdoc, 2005-2014
Picture of Dr Kelly-Anne Ferguson

Dr Kelly-Anne Ferguson


DPhil, 2008-2013; Part II, 2007-8
Picture of Tim Newman

Tim Newman


Part II, 2012-13
Picture of Dr Alice Bowen

Dr Alice Bowen


DPhil, 2008-2013
Picture of Peter Whiting

Peter Whiting


Summer student, 2012
Picture of Karol Zuchowski

Karol Zuchowski


Honorary Part II, 2011-2012 (Part II Green Group, 2011-2012)
Picture of Michael Teckman

Michael Teckman


Part II, 2011-2012
Picture of Joseph Abdalla

Joseph Abdalla


Part II, 2010-11
Picture of Matthew Shribman

Matthew Shribman


Part II, 2010-11
Picture of Dr James Lillington

Dr James Lillington


DPhil, 2007-11; Part II, 2006-7
Picture of Dr Alexander Robinson

Dr Alexander Robinson


DPhil, 2006-11; Part II, 2005-6

Dr Janet Lovett née Banham


PostDoc, 2006-10 (Joint with Dr Susan Lea, Sir William Dunn School of Pathology); DPhil, 2002-6; Part II, 2001-2

Aurimas Vysniauskas


Summer Student, 2010

Philippa Bird


Part II, 2009-10

Dr Luke Edwards


Part II, 2009-10

Ginny Howells


Part II, 2009-10

Dr Chris Wedge


DPhil, 2005-9; Part II, 2004-5
(Profile on academia.edu)

Catherine Goule


Part II, 2008-9

Robert Hemmens


Part II, 2008-9

Hannes Harbrecht


Summer Student, 2008

Joseph Caesar


Part II, 2007-8

Dr Robert Evans


DPhil, 2003-7; Part II, 2002-3

Dr Christopher Rodgers


DPhil, 2003-7 (Joint with PJH); Part II, 2002-3
(College Webpage)

Emma Dell


Part II, 2006-7

Emma Windham


Part II, 2006-7

Dr Filippo Cintolesi


PostDoc, 2004-7

Dr Stuart Norman


DPhil, 2002-6 (Joint with PJH); Part II, 2001-2

Marianna Doria


Part II, 2005-6

Jamie Wallis


Part II, 2005-6

Alan Whitaker


Part II, 2005-6

Eliana Athanassiadou


Part II, 2004-5

Dr Karen Norman née Nelson (MD)


Part II, 2004-5

Dr Phil Thomas


DPhil, 2000-4; Part II, 1999-2000

Paul Coles


Part II, 2003-4

Esther Lemmon


Part II, 2003-4

Claire Taylor


Part II, 2003-4

Neal West


Part II, 2002-3

Phil Fellowes


Part II, 2002-3

Dr Philipp Kukura


Part II, 2001-2
(Research Guide)

Michael Gatenby


Part II, 2000-1

George Harris


Part II, 2000-1